Current Standings

  • < Softball Division >

  • ** Shepard Needles **
  • ** Poison Ivy **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Desert Roses **

  • < Rookie T-ball Division >

  • ** Owlz **
  • ** Woodstars **
  • ** Falcons **
  • ** Eagles **

  • < Advance T-Ball Division >

  • ** Guineps **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Tamarinds **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Termites **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Mosquitoes **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Wasps **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Dolphins **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** White Crowns **

  • < 13-14 Division >

  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Raccoons **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Tainos **
  • ** Caribs **
  • ** Lucayans **
  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Stingrays **


Upcoming Games

    Friday January 17th


  • Rattlers-12 vs. Conchs-1
  • Green Parrots-7 vs. Hurricanes-3

  • Saturday January 18th


  • Woodstars-5 vs. Falcons-4
  • Owlz-8 vs. Eagles-3
  • Dillies-10 vs. Coco Plums-18
  • Jujus-2 vs. Guineps-11
  • Tamarinds-2 vs. Seagrapes-11
  • Boas-10 vs. Red Ants-2
  • Wasps-3 vs. Scorpions-5
  • Termites-16 vs. Mosquitoes-1
  • Lion Fish-4 vs. Octopus-6
  • Groupers-3 vs. Turbots-5
  • Dolphins-5 vs. Barracudas-10
  • White Crowns-8 vs. Wild Dogs-9
  • Conchs-16 vs. Green Parrots-4
  • Sharks-7 vs. Potcakes-8
  • Raccoons-4 vs. Silver Jacks-8
  • Shepherd Needle-13 vs. Poison Ivy-3

  • Sunday Jan. 19th


  • Seagrapes-9 vs. Guineps-10
  • Grasshoppers-10 vs. Bees-2
  • Scorpions-4 vs. Boas-9
  • Blue Marlins-28 vs. Wahoos-9
  • Dolphins-8 vs. Groupers-11
  • Lignum Vitae-7 vs. Desert Rose-7

Game Schedules


Here you'll find the schedules for the 2020 season. They are divided by division. If you have any questions please Contact Us.

Division Schedules

13-14 Division

  • This is a 21 game season which mean each team will play each other seven times; three times as the home team; three times as the visiting team and the last round will be a coin flip.
  • Line-ups must be in 15 minutes prior to game time.
  • There will be no grace period.
  • Games are seven innings or two hours amd tem minutes whichever comes first.
  • Make-up games to be played Fridays at 5:30pm after Week 9.
  • Games will go extra innings until there is a winner.
  • Mercy rule is 15 runs after four innings or 10 runs after five innings.
  • Babe Ruth pitching rules apply.
  • All teams enter playoffs.
  • Playoff round is best of three games.
  • Championship series is best of five games.
Week Date Visitor Home Result
1 RD I Friday Jan. 10th @ 10:00am Potcakes Raccoons Sharks-10 Raccoons-4
Saturday Jan. 11th @ 8:00am Church Service
Saturday Jan. 11th @ 10:45am Opening Ceremonies
Saturday Jan. 11th @ 11:30pm Silver Jacks Potcakes Silver Jacks-12 Potcakes-12
2 Saturday Jan. 18th @ 3:00pm Sharks Potcakes Sharks-7 Potcakes-8
Sunday Jan. 19th @ 3:00pm Raccoons Silver Jacks Raccoons-4 Silver Jacks-8
3 Saturday Jan. 25th @ 9:00am Silver Jacks Sharks
Saturday Jan. 25th @ 11:30am Potcakes Raccoons
4 RD II Saturday Feb. 1st @ 9:00am Raccoons Sharks
Saturday Feb. 1st @ 11:30am Potcakes Silver Jacks
5 Saturday Feb.8th @ 9:00am Potcakes Sharks
Saturday Feb. 8th @ 11:30am Silver Jacks Raccoons
6 Saturday Feb. 15th @ 9:00am Sharks Silver Jacks
Saturday Feb. 15th @ 11:30am Raccoons Potcakes
7 RD III Saturday Feb. 22nd @ 9:00am Sharks Raccoons
Saturday Feb. 22nd @ 11:30am Silver Jacks Potcakes
8 Saturday Feb. 29th @ 9:00am Sharks Potcakes
Saturday Feb. 29th @ 11:30am Raccoons Silver Jacks
9 Saturday Mar. 7th @ 9:00am Silver Jacks Sharks
Saturday Mar. 7th @ 11:30am Potcakes Raccoons
10 RD IV Saturday Mar. 14th @ 9:00am Raccoons Sharks
Saturday Mar. 14th @ 11:30am Potcakes Silver Jacks
11 Saturday Mar. 21st @ 9:00am Potcakes Sharks
Saturday Mar. 21st @ 11:30am Silver Jacks Raccoons
Week Date Visitor Home Results
Sunday Mar. 22nd @ 4:30pm Sharks Silver Jacks
12 Saturday Mar. 28th @ 2:00pm Raccoons Potcakes
RD V Saturday Mar. 28th @ 4:30pm Silver Jacks Sharks
Sunday Mar. 29th @ 2:00pm Sharks Raccoons
Sunday Mar. 29th @ 4:30pm Silver Jacks Potcakes
13 Friday Apr. 3rd @ 5:00pm Potcakes Raccoons
Saturday Apr. 4th @ 2:00pm Sharks Potcakes
Saturday Apr. 4th @ 4:30pm Raccoons Silver Jacks
Sunday Apr. 5th FF All-StarDay
14 Friday Apr. 10th Easter Weekend No Games
Sunday Apr. 12th Easter Weekend No Games
15 RD VI Thursday Apr. 16th @ 5:00pm Raccoons Sharks
Friday Apr. 17th @ 5:00pm Potcakes Silver Jacks
Saturday Apr. 18th @ 11:30am Sharks Silver Jacks
Saturday Apr. 18th @ 4:30pm Raccoons Potcakes
16 Friday Apr. 24th @ 5:00pm Potcakes Sharks
Saturday Apr. 25th @ 11:30am Silver Jacks Raccoons
RD VII Saturday Apr. 25th @ 4:30pm Sharks Potcakes
Sunday Apr. 26th @ 4:30pm Raccoons Silver Jacks
17 Friday May 1st @ 5:00pm Silver Jacks Potcakes
Saturday May 2nd @ 11:30am Silver Jacks Sharks
Saturday May 2nd @ 4:30pm Potcakes Raccoons
Sunday May 3rd @ 4:30pm Sharks Raccoons
Week Date Visitor Home Results
Friday May 8th Post Season Begins
Sunday May 31st Post Season Ends
Week Date Visitor Home Results

 

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil