Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Tiger Lilies **
  • ** Periwinkle **
  • ** Hibiscus **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Desert Roses **
  • ** Shepard Needles **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Poison Ivy **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Guineps **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Boas **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Mosquitoes **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Dolphins **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Lion Fish **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** White Crowns **

  • < 13-14 Division >

  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Raccoons **
  • ** Sharks **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Tainos **
  • ** Lucayans **
  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **


Announcements

    • Congratulations to the FF 2019 Champions
    • Coco Plums in the T-Ball division
    • Morning Glory in the junior girls division
    • Shepard Needle in the senior girls division
    • Boas in the Coach Pitch division
    • Octopus in the 9-10 division
    • Wild Dogs in the 11-12 division
    • Arawaks in the senior boys division

Upcoming Games

    Playoff Results


  • Dillies-14 vs. Seagrapes-28
  • Seagrapes-15 vs. Dillies-24
  • Dillies-24 vs. Seagrapes-25
  • Jujus-15 vs. Coco Plums-24
  • Coco Plums-30 vs. Jujus-21
  • Tiger Lilies-12 vs. Periwinkles-14
  • Hibiscus-0 vs. Morning Glory-5
  • Scorpions-10 vs. Grasshoppers-3
  • Scorpios-10 vs. Bees-13
  • Grasshoppers-6 vs. Bees-8
  • Bees-14 vs. Termites-20
  • Termites-13 vs. Bees-12
  • Scorpios-2 vs. Boas-13
  • Boas-16 vs. Scorpios-0
  • Barracudas-2 vs. Octopus-5
  • Octopus-9 vs. Barracudas-2
  • Turbots-17 vs. Blue Marlins-4
  • Blue Marlins-7 vs. Turbots-8
  • Green Parrots-11 vs. Hurricanes-0
  • Hurricaness-7 vs. Green Parrots-11
  • Rattlers-3 vs. Wild Dogs-9
  • Wild Dogs-8 vs. Rattlers-3
  • Raccoons-5 vs. Potcakes-11
  • Potcakes-7 vs. Raccoons-4
  • Sharks-2 vs. Silver Jacks-8
  • Silver Jacks-0 vs. Sharks-4
  • Sharks-7 vs. Silver Jacks-8
  • Caribs-4 vs. Tainos-12
  • Tainos-3 vs. Caribs-5
  • Caribs-8 vs. Tainos-9
  • Arawaks-23 vs. Lucayans-3
  • Lucayans-7 vs. Arawaks-0
  • Arawaks-4 vs. Lucayans-2

  • Championship Results


  • Seagrapes-12 vs. Coco Plums-24
  • Coco Plums-25 vs. Seagrapes-8
  • Seagrapes-27 vs. Coco Plums-28
  • Periwinkles-9 vs. Morning Glory-14
  • Morning Glory-17 vs. Periwinkles-6
  • Shepard Needle-24 vs. Dersert Rose-14
  • Dersert Rose-12 vs. Shepard Needle-13
  • Termites-8 vs. Boas-12
  • Boas-19 vs. Termites-8
  • Termites-3 vs. Boas-19
  • Turbots-4 vs. Octopus-3
  • Octopus-15 vs. Turbots-0
  • Turbots-3 vs. Octopus-4
  • Octopus-18 vs. Turbots-3
  • Green Parrots-2 vs. Wild Dogs-10
  • Wild Dogs-9 vs. Green Parrots-1
  • Green Parrots-3 vs. Wild Dogs-4
  • Potcakes-6 vs. Silver Jacks-7
  • Silver Jacks-5 vs. Potcakes-11
  • Potcakes-6 vs. Silver Jacks-7
  • Arawaks-11 vs. Tainos-6
  • Tainos-8 vs. Arawaks-10
  • Arawaks-10 vs. Tainos-5

  • Monday June 3rd


  • Boas-19 vs. Termites-8

  • Wednesday June 5th


  • Termites-8 vs. Boas-12
  • Potcakes-6 vs. Silver Jacks-7

The Teams & Players


Division:Senior Baseball

Team: Arawaks

 Coaches:
  • Carey, Jonathan
  • Cooper, Everette
  • Curtis. Randolf
  • Dorsett, Basil
  • Glinton, Dainan
  • Hanna, Garromme
  • Hanna, Skye
  • Hanna jr, Theo
  • Hepburn, Donovan
  • Knowles Nicholas
  • Martin, Sterry
  • Munroe, Kristin
  • Sands Devonete
  • Seymour, Darren
  • Seymour, Stephen
  • Stubbs, Raheem

Team: Caribs

 Coaches:
  • Bell, Lahiem
  • Burrows, Jammal
  • Culmer, Dillan
  • Foster. Malik
  • Harvey, Richawn
  • Lewis, Ian
  • Mackey, Duane
  • Mckenzie, Dante
  • Miller, Joshua
  • Munroe, Domonick
  • Munroe, Tyler
  • Rolle, James
  • Sands, Jamie
  • Smith, Andre
  • Whitney, Alano

Team: Lucayans

 Coaches:
  • Aranha, Ogden
  • Araojo, Jorge
  • Charlton, Pheron
  • Cumnerbatch, Ajanis
  • Elliott jr. Rossini
  • Evans, Torrentino
  • Forbes, Aaron
  • Grant, Adari
  • Hanna Lindero
  • Hart, Ajai
  • Haven Jair
  • Moxey, Larenz
  • Rolle Garet
  • Russel, Micah
  • Sands, Dammal
  • Stubbs, Dax
  • Wallace, Tyler

Team: Tainos

 Coaches:
  • Arthur, Andre
  • Brown, Davontae
  • Cartwright, Dylan
  • Cash, Careno
  • Chea, Gathnie
  • Forbes, Deshaughn
  • Dorsett, Tre`en
  • Ferguson, Lucas
  • Hall, Rico
  • Knowles, Alantonio
  • Marshall, Kevon
  • Moss, Ferron
  • Rahming, Andre
  • Sands, Shancez
  • Thompson, Matthian

Recent Games

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil