Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Tiger Lilies **
  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Periwinkle **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Shepherd Needles **
  • ** Desert Rose **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Guineps **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Mosquitoes **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Red Ants **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Dolphins **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** White Crowns **
  • ** Wild Dogs **

  • < 13-15 Division >

  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Raccoons **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **


Announcements


Upcoming Games

    FF Playoff


  • Morning Glory-1 vs. Periwinkles-7
  • Periwinkles-18 vs. Morning Glory-8

  • Desert Rose-7 vs. Shepherd Needles-12
  • Shepherd Needles-4 vs. Desert Rose-13
  • Desert Rose-9 vs. Shepherd Needles-15

  • Coco Plums-2 vs. Sea Grapes-19
  • Sea Grapes-25 vs. Coco Plums-9
  • Jujus-18 vs. Dillies-19
  • Dillies-24 vs. Jujus-13

  • Termites-13 vs. Wasps-5
  • Wasps-12 vs. Termites-8
  • Termites-6 vs. Wasps-12
  • Grasshoppers-6 vs. Scorpions-10
  • Scorpions-3 vs. Grasshoppers-4
  • Grasshoppers-7 vs. Scorpions-10

  • Lion Fish-8 vs. Octopus-2
  • Octopus-24 vs. Lion Fish-4
  • Lion Fish-10 vs. Octopus-6
  • Groupers-12 vs. Wahoos-15
  • Wahoos-11 vs. Groupers-5

  • Green Parrots-11 vs. Rattlers-1
  • Rattlers-6 vs. Green Parrots-16
  • Conchs-3 vs. Hurricanes-2
  • Hurricanes-4 vs. Conchs-3
  • Conchs-5 vs. Hurricanes-2

  • Raccoons-5 vs. Potcakes-10
  • Potcakes-5 vs. Raccoons-2
  • Sharks-7 vs. Silver Jacks-5
  • Silver Jacks-7 vs. Sharks-6
  • Sharks vs. Silver Jacks

  • FF Championship


  • Dillies-16 vs. Sea Grapes-17
  • Sea Grapes-24 vs. Dillies-3

  • Periwinkles-2 vs. Tiger Lilies-16
  • Tiger Lilies-32 vs. Periwinkles-12

  • Shepherd Needles-9 vs. Lignum Vitaes-15
  • Lignum Vitaes-18 vs. Shepherd Needles-6
  • Shepherd Needles-5 vs. Lignum Vitaes-15

  • Scorpions-6 vs. Wasps-12

  • Lion Fish-7 vs. Wahoos-8

  • Green Parrots-8 vs. Conchs-7
  • Conchs-7 vs. Green Parrots-8




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

Game Schedules


Here you'll find the schedules for the 2017 season. They are divided by division. If you have any questions please Contact Us.

16-30 Division Teams

  • This is a 20 game season which mean each team will play each other ten times; five as the home team and five as the visiting team.
  • Line-ups must be in 15 minutes prior to game time.
  • There will be no grace period.
  • Games are seven innings or two hours whichever comes first..
  • Games will go extra innings until there is a winner.
  • Mercy rule is 15 runs after four innings or 10 runs after five innings.
  • Playoff round is best of five games.
  • Championship series is best of seven games.
Week Date Visitor Home Results
1 Saturday Jan. 7th @ 11:00am Awards Ceremony
Saturday Jan. 7th @ 12:00pm Skills Events
2 Saturday Jan. 14th @ 8:00am CHURCH SERVICE
Saturday Jan. 14th @ 11:00am Opening Ceremonies
3 RD I Saturday Jan. 21st @ 3:00pm Caribs Tainos
Sunday Jan. 22nd @ 3:00pm Tainos Arawaks
4 Saturday Jan. 28th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs
RD II Sunday Jan. 29th @ 3:00pm Tainos Caribs
5 Saturday Feb. 4th @ 10:00am Arawaks Tainos
Saturday Feb. 4th @ 3:00pm Caribs Arawaks
6 RD III Saturday Feb. 11th @ 3:00pm Caribs Tainos
Sunday Feb. 12th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs
7 Saturday Feb. 18th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-1 Caribs-3
RD IV Sunday Feb. 19th @ 3:00pm Caribs Arawaks Caribs-4 Arawaks-5
8 Saturday Feb. 25th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-5 Caribs-6
Sunday Feb. 26th @ 3:00pm Caribs Arawaks
9 RD V Saturday Mar. 4th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-1 vs. Caribs-0
Sunday Mar. 5th @ 3:00pm Caribs Arawaks Caribs-4 Arawaks-5
Week Date Visitor Home Results
10 Saturday Mar. 11th @ 6:00am Annual Fun Run & Walk
Saturday Mar. 11th @ 3:00pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-W Caribs-L
RD VI Sunday Mar. 12th @ 3:00pm Caribs Arawaks Caribs-5 Arawaks-6
11 Saturday Mar. 18th @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-7 Caribs-3
Sunday Mar. 19th @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks Caribs-0 Arawaks-2
12 RD V Saturday Mar. 25th @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs
Sunday Mar. 26th @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks
13 Saturday Apr. 1st @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs Arawaks-8 Caribs-2
Sunday Apr. 2nd @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks Caribs-6 Arawaks-0
14 Saturday Apr. 8th @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs
Sunday Apr. 9th @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks
15 Saturday Apr. 15th Easter Weekend No Games
Sunday Apr. 16th Easter Weekend No Games
16 Saturday Apr. 22nd @ 2:00pm Arawaks Caribs
Sunday Apr. 23rd @ 2:30pm Caribs Arawaks
17 Saturday Apr. 29th @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs
Sunday Apr. 30th @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks
18 Saturday May 6th @ 4:30pm Arawaks Caribs
Sunday May 7th @ 4:30pm Caribs Arawaks
Week Date Visitor Home Results

 

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil