Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Periwinkle **
  • ** Tiger Lilies **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Desert Roses **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Shepherd Needles **
  • ** Poison Ivy **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Guineps **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Mosquitoes **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Dolphins **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Wahoos **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** White Crowns **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** Conchs **

  • < 13-15 Division >

  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Raccoons **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Stingrays **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **
  • ** Tainos **


Announcements

      FF Playoff Recap


      Semi Finals Round


    • Sea Grapes defeated Tamarinds 2-0
    • Coco Plums defeated Jujus 2-0
    • Scopions defeated Boas 2-0
    • Red Ants defeated Termites 2-1
    • Periwinkles defeated Tiger Lilies 1-0
    • Shepard Needles defeated Lignum Vitae 1-0
    • Desert Roses defeated Poison Ivy 1-0
    • Octopus defeated Dolphins 2-1
    • Blue Marlins defeated Groupers 2-1
    • White Crowns defeated Wild Dogs 2-0
    • Rattlers defeated Hurricanes 2-0
    • Sharks defeated Raccoons 2-0
    • Silver Jacks defeated Potcakes 2-1

    • Championship Round


    • Sea Grapes defeated Coco Plums 3-0
    • Periwinkles defeated Morning Glory 2-0
    • Desert Roses defeated Shepard Needles 2-0
    • Scopions defeated Red Ants 3-1
    • Blue Marlins defeated Octopus 2-0
    • Rattlers defeated White Crowns 3-0
    • Sharks and Silver Jacks tied 2-2

    • Congratulations to Sea Grapes for winning T-ball Championship


      Congratulations to Periwinkles for winning the Junior Girls Softball Championship


      Congratulations to Desert Roses for winning the Senior Girls Softball Championship


      Congratulations to Scopions for winning Coach Pitch Championship


      Congratulations to Blue Marlins for winning the 9-10 Divison Championship


      Congratulations to Rattlers for winning the 11-12 Divison Championship


Upcoming Games

    FF Post Season Schedule and Results


    Semi Finals Round


  • Tamarinds-16 vs. Sea Grapes-25
  • Sea Grapes-29 vs. Tamarinds-19
  • Jujus-18 vs. Coco Plums-23
  • Coco Plums-20 vs. Jujus-7
  • Tiger Lilies-6 vs. Periwinkles-19
  • Shepherd Needles-11 vs. Lignum Vitae-7
  • Poison Ivy-1 vs. Desert Roses-22
  • Red Ants-15 vs. Termites-6
  • Termites-11 vs. Red Ants-4
  • Red Ants-12 vs. Termites-3
  • Boas-2 vs. Scorpions-8
  • Scorpions-18 vs.Boas-0
  • Groupers-3 vs. Blue Marlins-8
  • Blue Marlins-5 vs. Groupers-6
  • Groupers-3 vs. Blue Marlins-4
  • Dolphins-6 vs. Octopus-9
  • Octopus-6 vs. Dolphins-7
  • Dolphins-8 vs. Octopus-9
  • White Crowns-7 vs. Wild Dogs-4
  • Wild Dogs-7 vs. White Crowns-8
  • Hurricanes-3 vs. Rattlers-8
  • Rattlers-13 vs. Hurricanes-2
  • Potcakes-4 vs. Silver Jacks-3
  • Silver Jacks-15 vs. Potcakes-2
  • Potcakes-3 vs. Silver Jacks-8
  • Raccoons-4 vs. Sharks-11
  • Sharks-16 vs. Raccoons-13

  • Championship Round


  • Coco Plums-20 vs. Sea Grapes-21
  • Sea Grapes-30 vs. Coco Plums-21
  • Coco Plums-9 vs. Sea Grapes-22
  • Periwinkles-22 vs. Morning Glory-16
  • Morning Glory-17 vs. Periwinkles-18
  • Shepherd Needles-4 vs. Desert Roses-16
  • Desert Roses-18 vs. Shepherd Needles-10
  • Red Ants-11 vs. Scorpions-9
  • Scorpions-12 vs. Red Ants-2
  • Red Ants-2 vs. Scorpions-10
  • Scorpions-12 vs. Red Ants-3
  • Blue Marlins-8 vs. Octopus-7
  • Octopus-15 vs. Blue Marlins-16
  • White Crowns-1 vs. Rattlers-3
  • Rattlers-12 vs. White Crowns-1
  • White Crowns-3 vs. Rattlers-4
  • Sharks-11 vs. Silver Jacks-3
  • Silver Jacks-9 vs. Sharks-6
  • Sharks-22 vs. Silver Jacks-21
  • Silver Jacks-13 vs. Sharks-0




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

B.B.F. Nationals Team Rosters 2012


Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: Coach Pitch

Manager: Andrew Thompson

Coaches: Alva Forbes, Michael Rolle, Castino Sands

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 9-10

Manager: William Seymour

Coaches: Ainsworth Beckford, Trevere Saunders

  • Ajai Winston Hart
  • Ajani Cumberbatch
  • Andre Arthur
  • Andre Bethel
  • Demaal Sands
  • Dylan Culmer
  • Ian Lewis
  • Jai'len Stuart
  • Laheim Bell
  • Leonardo Duncombe
  • Rashad Martin
  • Tre'en Dorsette

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 11-12

Coaches: Greg Burrows Jr., Steven Burrows, Derrick Munroe

  • Alex Saunders
  • Avard Hart
  • Deshawn Knowles
  • Devin Munroe
  • Dylan Cartwright
  • Ethan Bain
  • Jayden Cargill
  • Leon Miller
  • Nijai Ambrister
  • Seth Fountain
  • Trent Deveaux
  • Zion Bannister

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 13-15

Manager: Clarence McKenzie

Coaches: Lionel Ferguson Jr., Greg Jones

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 16-18

Manager: Jeff Francis

Coaches: Baldy Seymour, Keno Dean

  • Anfernee Seymour
  • Anthon Saunders
  • Arein Seymour
  • Canton Chase
  • Dwight Rahming
  • Ian Fox
  • Jafar Rolle
  • Javon Davis
  • Kristian Thompson
  • Kwami Adderley
  • Orlando Gardiner
  • Pedro Dean
  • Rio Russell
  • Shannon Johnson
  • Sherone Evans
  • Tevin Symonette
  • Todd Isaacs

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 19-25

Manager: Lionel Ferguson

Coach: Pat Moss

Recent Games

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil