Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Tiger Lilies **
  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Periwinkle **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Shepherd Needles **
  • ** Desert Rose **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Guineps **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Mosquitoes **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Red Ants **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Dolphins **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** White Crowns **
  • ** Wild Dogs **

  • < 13-15 Division >

  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Raccoons **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **


Announcements


Upcoming Games

    FF Playoff


  • Morning Glory-1 vs. Periwinkles-7
  • Periwinkles-18 vs. Morning Glory-8

  • Desert Rose-7 vs. Shepherd Needles-12
  • Shepherd Needles-4 vs. Desert Rose-13
  • Desert Rose-9 vs. Shepherd Needles-15

  • Coco Plums-2 vs. Sea Grapes-19
  • Sea Grapes-25 vs. Coco Plums-9
  • Jujus-18 vs. Dillies-19
  • Dillies-24 vs. Jujus-13

  • Termites-13 vs. Wasps-5
  • Wasps-12 vs. Termites-8
  • Termites-6 vs. Wasps-12
  • Grasshoppers-6 vs. Scorpions-10
  • Scorpions-3 vs. Grasshoppers-4
  • Grasshoppers-7 vs. Scorpions-10

  • Lion Fish-8 vs. Octopus-2
  • Octopus-24 vs. Lion Fish-4
  • Lion Fish-10 vs. Octopus-6
  • Groupers-12 vs. Wahoos-15
  • Wahoos-11 vs. Groupers-5

  • Green Parrots-11 vs. Rattlers-1
  • Rattlers-6 vs. Green Parrots-16
  • Conchs-3 vs. Hurricanes-2
  • Hurricanes-4 vs. Conchs-3
  • Conchs-5 vs. Hurricanes-2

  • Raccoons-5 vs. Potcakes-10
  • Potcakes-5 vs. Raccoons-2
  • Sharks-7 vs. Silver Jacks-5
  • Silver Jacks-7 vs. Sharks-6
  • Sharks vs. Silver Jacks

  • FF Championship


  • Dillies-16 vs. Sea Grapes-17
  • Sea Grapes-24 vs. Dillies-3

  • Periwinkles-2 vs. Tiger Lilies-16
  • Tiger Lilies-32 vs. Periwinkles-12

  • Shepherd Needles-9 vs. Lignum Vitaes-15
  • Lignum Vitaes-18 vs. Shepherd Needles-6
  • Shepherd Needles-5 vs. Lignum Vitaes-15

  • Scorpions-6 vs. Wasps-12

  • Lion Fish-7 vs. Wahoos-8

  • Green Parrots-8 vs. Conchs-7
  • Conchs-7 vs. Green Parrots-8




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

Game Schedules


Here you'll find the schedules for the 2017 season. They are divided by division. If you have any questions please Contact Us.

Female Senior Softball Teams

  • This is a 16 game season which mean each team will play each other eight times; four times as the home team and four times as the visiting team.
  • Games are five innings or one hour and 30 minutes whichever comes first.
  • There will be no grace period.
  • Mercy rule is 15 runs after three innings or 10 runs after four innings.
  • Games will go extra innings until there is a winner.
  • All games will be played on the Greg Burrows field.
  • All teams enter playoffs.
  • Playoff round is best of three games.
  • Championship series is best of five games.
Week Date Visitor Home Results
1 Saturday Jan. 7th @ 11:00am Awards Ceremony
Saturday Jan. 7th @ 12:00pm Skills Events
2 Saturday Jan. 14th @ 8:00am CHURCH SERVICE
Saturday Jan. 14th @ 11:00am Opening Ceremonies
3 RD I Saturday Jan. 21st @ 11:00am Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes-10 Shepherd Needles-12
4 Friday Jan. 27th @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Desert Rose Shepherd Needles-13 Desert Rose-5
5 Saturday Feb. 4th @ 11:00am Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose-5 Lignum Vitaes-20
6 RD II Saturday Feb. 11th @ 11:00am Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles-10 Lignum Vitaes-12
Sunday Feb. 12th @ 5:15pm Desert Rose Shepherd Needles Desert Rose-12 Shepherd Needles-13
7 Friday Feb. 17th @ 8:00pm Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes-19 Desert Rose-4
RD III Saturday Feb. 18th @ 5:15pm Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes-12 Shepherd Needles-8
8 Saturday Feb. 25th @ 11:00am Shepherd Needles Desert Rose Shepherd Needles-11 Desert Rose-4
9 Thursday Mar. 2nd @ 6:15pm Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose-12 Lignum Vitaes-13
RD IV Friday Mar. 3rd @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles-12 Lignum Vitaes-13
10 Saturday Mar. 11th @ 6:00am Annual Fun Run & Walk
Saturday Mar. 11th @ 10:00am Desert Rose Shepherd Needles
Week Date Visitor Home Results
Sunday Mar. 12th @ 5:15pm Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes-15 Desert Rose-4
11 RD V Friday Mar. 17th @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Desert Rose Shepherd Needles-5 Desert Rose-14
Saturday Mar. 18th @ 5:15pm Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles
12 Sunday Mar. 26th @ 5:15pm Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose-5 Lignum Vitaes-13
13 RD VI Friday Mar. 31st @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles-13 Lignum Vitaes-12
Saturday Apr. 1st @ 5:15pm Desert Rose Shepherd Needles Desert Rose-4 Shepherd Needles-11
14 Saturday Apr. 8th @ 11:00am Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes-W Desert Rose-L
RD VII Sunday Apr. 9th @ 5:15pm Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles
15 Saturday Apr. 15th Easter Weekend No Games
Sunday Apr. 16th Easter Weekend No Games
16 Saturday Apr. 22nd @ 11:00am Shepherd Needles Desert Rose Shepherd Needles-15 Desert Rose-13
17 Friday Apr. 28th @ 8:00pm Desert Rose Lignum Vitaes
18 RD VIII Saturday May 6th @ 9:00am Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles-3 Lignum Vitaes-18
Sunday May 7th @ 5:15pm Desert Rose Shepherd Needles Desert Rose-15 Shepherd Needles-6
19 Saturday May 13th @ 11:00am Lignum Vitaes Desert Rose
Week Date Visitor Home Results
FF Playoffs Begins Saturday May 13th
FF Playoffs Ends Sunday June 4th
RD1 Saturday May 13th @ 11:00am Desert Rose Shepherd Needles Desert Rose-7 Shepherd Needles-12
Friday May 19th @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Desert Rose Shepherd Needles-4 Desert Rose-13
Saturday May 20th @ 4:30pm Desert Rose Shepherd Needles Desert Rose-9 Shepherd Needles-15
RD2 Friday May 26th @ 8:00pm Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes
Saturday May 27th @ 3:30pm Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles
Tuesday May 30th @ 6:15pm Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes
Thursday June 1st @ 6:00pm Lignum Vitaes Shepherd Needles
Saturday June 3rd @ 3:30pm Shepherd Needles Lignum Vitaes

 

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil