Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Periwinkle **
  • ** Tiger Lilies **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Desert Roses **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Shepherd Needles **
  • ** Poison Ivy **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Guineps **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Mosquitoes **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Dolphins **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Wahoos **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** White Crowns **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** Conchs **

  • < 13-15 Division >

  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Raccoons **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Stingrays **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **
  • ** Tainos **


Announcements

    • FF Playoff Recap

    • Semi Finals Round

    • Sea Grapes lead Tamarinds 1 - 0
    • Coco Plums lead Jujus 1 - 0
    • Scopions defeated Boas 2 - 0
    • Red Ants defeated Termites 2 - 1
    • Periwinkles defeated Tiger Lilies 1 - 0
    • Shepard Needles defeated Lignum Vitae 1 - 0
    • Desert Roses defeated Poison Ivy 1 - 0
    • Octopus lead Dolphins 1 - 0
    • Blue Marlins and Groupers tied 1 - 1
    • White Crowns defeated Wild Dogs 2 - 0
    • Rattlers defeated Hurricanes 2 - 0
    • Sharks defeated Raccoons 2 - 0
    • Silver Jacks defeated Potcakes 2 - 1

    • Championship Round

    • Periwinkles lead Morning Glory 1 - 0
    • Desert Roses lead Shepard Needles 1 - 0
    • Scopions and Red Ants tied 0 - 0
    • White Crowns and Rattlers tied 0 - 0
    • Sharks and Silver Jacks tied 0 - 0
    eries

Upcoming Games

    FF Post Season Schedule and Results


    Saturday May 19th


  • Shepherd Needles-11 vs. Lignum Vitae-7
  • Poison Ivy-1 vs. Desert Roses-22
  • Red Ants-15 vs. Termites-6
  • Boas-2 vs. Scorpions-8
  • Potcakes-4 vs. Silver Jacks-3
  • Raccoons-4 vs. Sharks-11
  • Silver Jacks-15 vs. Potcakes-2
  • Sharks-16 vs. Raccoons-13

  • Sunday May 20th


  • Scorpions-18 vs.Boas-0
  • Termites-11 vs. Red Ants-4
  • Tiger Lilies-6 vs. Periwinkles-19
  • Octopus-6 vs. Lion Fish-0
  • White Crowns-7 vs. Wild Dogs-4
  • Hurricanes-3 vs. Rattlers-8
  • Potcakes-3 vs. Silver Jacks-8

  • Monday May 21st


  • Periwinkles-22 vs. Morning Glory-16
  • Shepherd Needles-4 vs. Desert Roses-16
  • Groupers-3 vs. Blue Marlins-8
  • Wild Dogs-7 vs. White Crowns-8
  • Rattlers-13 vs. Hurricanes-2

  • Tuesday May 22nd


  • Tamarinds-16 vs. Sea Grapes-25
  • Dolphins-6 vs. Octopus-9

  • Wednesday May 23rd


  • Jujus-18 vs. Coco Plums-23
  • Red Ants-12 vs. Termites-3
  • Blue Marlins-5 vs. Groupers-6

  • Thursday May 24th


  • Sea Grapes vs. Tamarinds
  • 6:15pm Octopus vs. Dolphins

  • Friday May 25th


  • Coco Plums vs. Jujus
  • 7:00pm White Crowns vs. Rattlers




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

Freedom Farm Photo Gallery

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Page: 1 2 3 4 5

Games this Season