Current Standings

  • < Softball Division >

  • ** Shepard Needles **
  • ** Poison Ivy **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Desert Roses **

  • < Rookie T-ball Division >

  • ** Falcons **
  • ** Owlz **
  • ** Woodstars **
  • ** Eagles **

  • < Advance T-Ball Division >

  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Jujus **
  • ** Guineps **
  • ** Tamarinds **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Boas **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Mosquitoes **
  • ** Bees **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Groupers **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Dolphins **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** White Crowns **
  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** Hurricanes **

  • < 13-14 Division >

  • ** Sharks **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Raccoons **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Tainos **
  • ** Lucayans **
  • ** Caribs **
  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Stingrays **


Upcoming Games

    Monday March 9th


  • Dolphins-7 vs. Lion Fish-11

  • Tuesday March 10th


  • Wahoos-12 vs. Turbots-6

  • Wednesday March 11th


  • Octopus-0 vs. Blue Marlins-10

  • Thursday March 12th


  • Groupers-10 vs. Barracudas-8

  • Friday March 13th


  • Lignum Vitae-8 vs. Poison Ivy-2
  • Conchs-5 vs. Green Parrots-8
  • Hurricanes-0 vs. White Crowns-11

  • Saturday March 14th


  • Owlz-18 vs. Woodstars-13
  • Falcons-10 vs. Eagles-1
  • Dillies-6 vs. Coco Plums-19
  • Jujus-11 vs. Guineps-10
  • Tamarinds-18 vs. Sea Grapes-19
  • Bees-10 vs. Red Ants-3
  • Wasps-2 vs. Grasshoppers-8
  • Termites-10 vs. Scorpions-20
  • Lion Fish-5 vs. Wahoos-7
  • Barracudas-1 vs. Turbots-5
  • Rattlers-1 vs. Conchs-2
  • White Crowns-4 vs. Wild Dogs-5
  • Green Parrots-16 vs. Hurricanes-7
  • Raccoons-4 vs. Sharks-7
  • Potcakes-13 vs. Silver Jacks-0
  • Shepherd Needle-15 vs. Desert Rose-5
  • Caribs-1 vs. Tainos-7
  • Arawaks-0 vs. Stingrays-7

  • Sunday March 15th


  • Tamarinds vs. Jujus
  • Red Ants vs. Mosquitoes
  • Grasshoppers vs. Boas
  • Blue Marlins vs. Groupers
  • Dolphins vs. Octopus
  • Stingrays vs. Caribs
  • Lucayans vs. Arawaks




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

The Players

High School Players



Geren Albury -- Mount Dora Bible School


Canton Chase -- American Preparatory Academy


Ian Fox -- Melbourne Central Catolic


Lucius Fox jr. -- American Heritage High School


Todd Isaacs -- American Heritage High School


Shaquille Rolle -- American Heritage High School


A.J. Romer -- American Preparatory Academy


Anfernee Seymour


Arien Seymour -- Linsly School


D'jaun Seymour -- Ruban Gap High School


Devin Simmons -- Mount Dora Bible School


Tevin Symonette -- Mount Dora Bible School


Kristian Thompson -- American Heritage High School


Crandon Wallace -- Faith BaptistT Christian Academy


Geren Albury Canton Chase Ian Fox Lucius Fox jr. Todd Isaacs Shaquille Rolle A.J. Romer Anfernee Seymour Arien Seymour D'jaun Seymour Devin Simmons Tevin Symonette Kristian Thompson Crandon Wallace

College Players



Sean Albury


Richard Bain


Stephen Curtis


Etienne Farquharson


Christopher Fox


Sharad Johnson


Sean Albury Richard Bain Stephen Curtis Etienne Farquharson Christopher Fox Sharad Johnson

Recent Games

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil